Little Bondi Villa

  • Wi-Fi
  • Beach access
  • Wind surfing
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

During the stay at Little Bondi Villa Sydney, guests can indulge in windsurfing and diving or visit Clovelly Beach, located 25 minutes' walk away. Located a mere 1.8 km from The Royal Sydney Golf Club, the 2-bedroom holiday home provides Wi-Fi and parking.

This property offers a sitting area, along with such comforts as air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. Bathroom amenities comprise a separate toilet and a shower, as well as a hair dryer and towels.

Little Bondi Villa has an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having coffee and tea making facilities at their disposal. Serving Australian dishes, Trio Cafe is located right near this Sydney accommodation.

Boasting a location in the Bondi district, the 2-bathroom villa provides access to the panoramic Bondi to Bronte Coastal Walk Path, which is 550 metres away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Campbell Parade just around the corner from this Sydney property. Little Bondi Villa is nestled merely a 5-minute walk from Bondi Park. Transportation options in the area include Town Hall train station, located 7 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Little Bondi Villa Sydney
The Bondi Life
Mobile-only price

The Bondi Life

179 m from property
Artscape - Luxurious Bondi Beach Family Villa!
Mobile-only price

Artscape - Luxurious Bondi Beach Family Villa!

322 m from property
USD 359 USD 323
per night
Bombora - Bondi Beach Designer Home
Mobile-only price

Bombora - Bondi Beach Designer Home

362 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    15 km

    Train stations

    Bondi Junction Bus/Train Station
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Diving

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-88024
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which popular attractions are close to Little Bondi Villa?
      Guests may pay a visit to Bondi Park, which can be found within 7 minutes' walk away from Little Bondi Villa.
    • ❓
      Where is Little Bondi Villa located?
      Little Bondi Villa is located in the Bondi district, approximately a 20-minute walk from The Royal Sydney Golf Club.
    • ❓
      What are the restaurants close to this holiday home?
      Restaurants near this holiday home include Trio Cafe restaurant serving Australian dishes (near the property) as well as Moo Gourmet Burgers Bondi restaurant famous for Australian cuisine (100 meters away).
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted at the villa?
      The villa can accept the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • ❓
      Does Little Bondi Villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Little Bondi Villa provides a fully furnished kitchen.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at the holiday home?
      Guests may visit The Royal Sydney Golf Club, conveniently placed nearly a 20-minute walk from the holiday home.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    15 km

    Train stations

    Bondi Junction Bus/Train Station
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Little Bondi Villa Sydney

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close